Dharma Stats: the whole league on one page

The Dharma Initiative fantasy football league on Yahoo, 15 seasons from 2012 to 2026, 25 managers who have played. Scores are as played under each season's own scoring rules (they changed several times, so compare scores across eras with care). Records are regular season unless a heading says otherwise. A Kimmy is last place. Per-season detail (every game's score, the draft board) is on the season pages, and each manager has a page with their own history.

2026 season, in progress

Standings so far, through week 6. The season is still in progress. Playoff odds come from a simulation of the games still to play (6 teams make the playoffs; ties are broken by total points).

#ManagerRecordPoints forPoints againstPlayoff oddsTitle odds
1Oscar6-0931.46652.04>99%37%
2Jon4-2880.26711.5497%24%
3Marc4-2851.90703.2093%17%
4Marcel4-2747.20699.5676%6%
5Frank4-2700.90750.9267%3%
6Pedro3-3746.80800.9851%4%
7Jorge3-3705.66725.6634%2%
8Andrew2-4757.60787.2639%3%
9Ugly2-4719.30772.4031%2%
10Daniel2-4629.98828.726%<1%
11Zach1-5654.82705.883%<1%
12Fletch1-5595.62783.341%<1%

Week 7 matchups (Yahoo's projected points)

ManagerProjectedOpponentProjectedType
Daniel93.6Marc114.1Regular Season
Zach116.7Oscar121.5Regular Season
Marcel113.0Fletch103.1Regular Season
Jon64.5Frank91.3Regular Season
Andrew107.9Jorge83.5Regular Season
Ugly98.0Pedro101.5Regular Season

Champions and final finishes

Where every manager finished each completed season, first place across to last.

Season1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th11th12th
2025FletchOscarZachMarcAlexAndrewPedroDanielHaroonMarcelUglyJon
2024UglyMarcelAndrewZachDanielJonFletchOscarBensonVoldemortHaroonMarc
2023FletchOscarDougAndrewHaroonMarcZachJonDanielBensonMarcelUgly
2022AndrewFletchZachDougMarcBensonDanielMarcelFrankUglyJonHaroon
2021FrankDougBensonAndrewZachDanielJonMarcFletchAlexMarcelVince
2020ZachAndrewVinceBensonFrankAlexDanielUglyDougJonMarcelMarc
2019DanielAlexJonZachMarcMarcelBensonDougAndrewUglyFrankVince
2018MarcBensonAndrewAlexDougJonZachVinceDanielMarcel
2017AlexBrandonJonDougMarcUgly's DadDanielVinceUglyAndrewBensonZach
2016VinceAlexJonFrankBensonDanielAndrewDougMarcUgly's DadUglyMarcel
2015JonVinceAndrewDougStevenFrankDanielUglyMarcelHaroonUgly's DadBenson
2014VinceDanielUglyHaroonZachAndrewFrankTylerUgly's DadJon
2013JonUgly's DadFrankTylerTimAndrewVinceZachHaroonUgly
2012TimUglyTylerZachUgly's DadAndrewVinceJonJugernautCalikings

All-time by manager

ManagerSeasonsRecordWin %Points per gameTitlesKimmys
Fletch641-3553.9%118.3020
Jon15105-9053.8%112.5422
Vince1069-6451.9%113.8622
Alex754-4057.4%114.2910
Zach1397-7257.4%116.9611
Andrew15105-9053.8%118.1610
Tim214-1351.9%123.1510
Frank958-5451.8%115.0510
Marc1173-6951.4%114.9212
Daniel1377-9145.8%111.4610
Ugly1366-10139.5%111.2412
Brandon18-561.5%109.0500
Steven18-561.5%97.8300
Oscar429-1960.4%125.3400
Doug966-5554.5%110.4800
Jorge13-350.0%117.6100
Benson1065-7048.1%104.7601
Ugly's Dad638-4148.1%107.6600
Tyler319-2147.5%112.0500
Haroon743-5245.3%110.8101
Pedro29-1145.0%121.5300
Voldemort16-842.9%121.6400
Marcel1154-8838.0%104.4602
Jugernaut15-935.7%104.0100
Calikings14-1028.6%110.0201

Every manager, every season

Regular season record, with the final finish in brackets once the season is complete.

Manager202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Alex7-7 (5th)6-8 (10th)8-5 (6th)9-4 (2nd)9-5 (4th)7-6 (1st)8-5 (2nd)
Andrew2-48-6 (6th)9-5 (3rd)11-3 (4th)7-7 (1st)8-6 (4th)12-1 (2nd)6-7 (9th)9-5 (3rd)4-9 (10th)4-9 (7th)7-6 (3rd)6-7 (6th)7-6 (6th)5-9 (6th)
Benson7-7 (9th)7-7 (10th)8-6 (6th)7-7 (3rd)8-5 (4th)3-10 (7th)8-6 (2nd)4-9 (11th)8-5 (5th)5-8 (12th)
Brandon8-5 (2nd)
Calikings4-10 (10th)
Daniel2-43-11 (8th)8-6 (5th)6-8 (9th)7-7 (7th)8-6 (6th)6-7 (7th)7-6 (1st)5-9 (9th)5-8 (7th)8-5 (6th)4-9 (7th)8-5 (2nd)
Doug9-5 (3rd)9-5 (4th)10-4 (2nd)5-8 (9th)6-7 (8th)5-9 (5th)9-4 (4th)5-8 (8th)8-5 (4th)
Fletch1-59-5 (1st)6-8 (7th)8-6 (1st)10-4 (2nd)7-7 (9th)
Frank4-25-9 (9th)10-4 (1st)9-4 (5th)4-9 (11th)8-5 (4th)9-4 (6th)3-10 (7th)6-7 (3rd)
Haroon7-7 (9th)3-11 (11th)8-6 (5th)4-10 (12th)5-8 (10th)10-3 (4th)6-7 (9th)
Jon4-24-10 (12th)8-6 (6th)6-8 (8th)6-8 (11th)6-8 (7th)4-9 (10th)9-4 (3rd)8-6 (6th)9-4 (3rd)9-4 (3rd)11-2 (1st)6-7 (10th)8-5 (1st)7-7 (8th)
Jorge3-3
Jugernaut5-9 (9th)
Marc4-212-2 (4th)6-8 (12th)7-7 (6th)9-5 (5th)4-10 (8th)2-11 (12th)8-5 (5th)8-6 (1st)7-6 (5th)6-7 (9th)
Marcel4-27-7 (10th)7-7 (2nd)3-11 (11th)3-11 (8th)4-10 (11th)3-10 (11th)9-4 (6th)5-9 (10th)4-9 (12th)5-8 (9th)
Oscar6-08-6 (2nd)5-9 (8th)10-4 (2nd)
Pedro3-36-8 (7th)
Steven8-5 (5th)
Tim6-7 (5th)8-6 (1st)
Tyler4-9 (8th)6-7 (4th)9-5 (3rd)
Ugly2-43-11 (11th)7-7 (1st)2-12 (12th)7-7 (10th)5-8 (8th)7-6 (10th)6-7 (9th)4-9 (11th)3-10 (8th)7-6 (3rd)5-8 (10th)8-6 (2nd)
Ugly's Dad8-5 (6th)6-7 (10th)4-9 (11th)3-10 (9th)11-2 (2nd)6-8 (5th)
Vince5-9 (12th)10-3 (3rd)3-10 (12th)5-9 (8th)6-7 (8th)8-5 (1st)9-4 (2nd)10-3 (1st)5-8 (7th)8-6 (7th)
Voldemort6-8 (10th)
Zach1-510-4 (3rd)12-2 (4th)7-7 (7th)9-5 (3rd)9-5 (5th)6-7 (1st)7-6 (4th)8-6 (7th)5-8 (12th)8-5 (5th)5-8 (8th)10-4 (4th)

Head to head

All-time wins-losses against each opponent, regular season and playoffs.

Alex against: Andrew 5-5; Benson 6-4; Brandon 3-0; Daniel 6-4; Doug 5-4; Fletch 2-2; Frank 2-4; Haroon 0-1; Jon 6-5; Marc 4-5; Marcel 8-2; Oscar 0-1; Pedro 1-0; Ugly 3-2; Ugly's Dad 2-1; Vince 4-4; Zach 4-5

Andrew against: Alex 5-5; Benson 11-4; Brandon 0-1; Calikings 1-0; Daniel 10-9; Doug 5-8; Fletch 5-3; Frank 6-10; Haroon 6-5; Jon 10-11; Jugernaut 2-0; Marc 9-4; Marcel 8-5; Oscar 2-4; Pedro 1-1; Steven 1-0; Tim 1-2; Tyler 1-4; Ugly 14-6; Ugly's Dad 5-3; Vince 6-10; Voldemort 1-0; Zach 10-13

Benson against: Alex 4-6; Andrew 4-11; Brandon 0-1; Daniel 7-10; Doug 5-7; Fletch 3-1; Frank 4-3; Haroon 4-2; Jon 6-8; Marc 6-7; Marcel 6-4; Oscar 2-3; Steven 0-1; Ugly 6-4; Ugly's Dad 2-2; Vince 7-6; Voldemort 1-1; Zach 8-6

Brandon against: Alex 0-3; Andrew 1-0; Benson 1-0; Daniel 1-0; Doug 2-1; Jon 0-1; Marc 2-0; Ugly 0-1; Ugly's Dad 1-0; Vince 1-0; Zach 1-0

Calikings against: Andrew 0-1; Jon 1-1; Jugernaut 0-1; Tim 1-1; Tyler 1-1; Ugly 0-1; Ugly's Dad 0-1; Vince 0-2; Zach 1-1

Daniel against: Alex 4-6; Andrew 9-10; Benson 10-7; Brandon 0-1; Doug 4-5; Fletch 2-3; Frank 5-6; Haroon 4-5; Jon 10-8; Jorge 0-1; Marc 7-8; Marcel 11-8; Oscar 0-4; Pedro 2-1; Steven 0-1; Tyler 1-1; Ugly 13-5; Ugly's Dad 5-1; Vince 5-6; Voldemort 1-1; Zach 4-11

Doug against: Alex 4-5; Andrew 8-5; Benson 7-5; Brandon 1-2; Daniel 5-4; Fletch 2-2; Frank 3-7; Haroon 4-0; Jon 12-6; Marc 5-8; Marcel 9-2; Oscar 1-2; Steven 2-0; Ugly 4-4; Ugly's Dad 3-2; Vince 6-4; Zach 3-8

Fletch against: Alex 2-2; Andrew 3-5; Benson 1-3; Daniel 3-2; Doug 2-2; Frank 3-0; Haroon 3-2; Jon 8-2; Jorge 1-0; Marc 2-6; Marcel 5-2; Oscar 7-2; Pedro 1-1; Ugly 3-3; Vince 1-0; Voldemort 1-1; Zach 5-4

Frank against: Alex 4-2; Andrew 10-6; Benson 3-4; Daniel 6-5; Doug 7-3; Fletch 0-3; Haroon 3-3; Jon 6-7; Jorge 0-1; Marc 5-3; Marcel 6-2; Oscar 0-1; Steven 1-1; Tim 2-1; Tyler 2-3; Ugly 5-6; Ugly's Dad 0-5; Vince 5-3; Zach 4-3

Haroon against: Alex 1-0; Andrew 5-6; Benson 2-4; Daniel 5-4; Doug 0-4; Fletch 2-3; Frank 3-3; Jon 4-6; Marc 3-3; Marcel 4-4; Oscar 2-2; Pedro 0-2; Steven 0-2; Tim 0-1; Tyler 1-1; Ugly 9-3; Ugly's Dad 2-3; Vince 0-4; Voldemort 0-2; Zach 4-5

Jon against: Alex 5-6; Andrew 11-10; Benson 8-6; Brandon 1-0; Calikings 1-1; Daniel 8-10; Doug 6-12; Fletch 2-8; Frank 7-6; Haroon 6-4; Jugernaut 2-0; Marc 10-4; Marcel 6-7; Oscar 1-3; Pedro 1-0; Steven 1-0; Tim 1-2; Tyler 3-3; Ugly 14-6; Ugly's Dad 7-4; Vince 10-6; Voldemort 1-0; Zach 7-8

Jorge against: Daniel 1-0; Fletch 0-1; Frank 1-0; Marc 0-1; Marcel 1-0; Pedro 0-1

Jugernaut against: Andrew 0-2; Calikings 1-0; Jon 0-2; Tim 0-2; Tyler 1-0; Ugly 1-0; Ugly's Dad 1-1; Vince 0-1; Zach 1-1

Marc against: Alex 5-4; Andrew 4-9; Benson 7-6; Brandon 0-2; Daniel 8-7; Doug 8-5; Fletch 6-2; Frank 3-5; Haroon 3-3; Jon 4-10; Jorge 1-0; Marcel 8-9; Oscar 3-2; Pedro 2-0; Ugly 3-6; Ugly's Dad 3-1; Vince 6-3; Voldemort 2-0; Zach 5-8

Marcel against: Alex 2-8; Andrew 5-8; Benson 4-6; Daniel 8-11; Doug 2-9; Fletch 2-5; Frank 2-6; Haroon 4-4; Jon 7-6; Jorge 0-1; Marc 9-8; Oscar 0-4; Pedro 2-1; Steven 0-1; Ugly 8-5; Ugly's Dad 0-2; Vince 3-7; Voldemort 1-0; Zach 3-8

Oscar against: Alex 1-0; Andrew 4-2; Benson 3-2; Daniel 4-0; Doug 2-1; Fletch 2-7; Frank 1-0; Haroon 2-2; Jon 3-1; Marc 2-3; Marcel 4-0; Pedro 1-1; Ugly 3-1; Voldemort 0-1; Zach 2-1

Pedro against: Alex 0-1; Andrew 1-1; Daniel 1-2; Fletch 1-1; Haroon 2-0; Jon 0-1; Jorge 1-0; Marc 0-2; Marcel 1-2; Oscar 1-1; Ugly 2-0; Zach 2-0

Steven against: Andrew 0-1; Benson 1-0; Daniel 1-0; Doug 0-2; Frank 1-1; Haroon 2-0; Jon 0-1; Marcel 1-0; Ugly 1-0; Ugly's Dad 2-0; Vince 0-1

Tim against: Andrew 2-1; Calikings 1-1; Frank 1-2; Haroon 1-0; Jon 2-1; Jugernaut 2-0; Tyler 2-2; Ugly 1-2; Ugly's Dad 2-2; Vince 2-1; Zach 1-2

Tyler against: Andrew 4-1; Calikings 1-1; Daniel 1-1; Frank 3-2; Haroon 1-1; Jon 3-3; Jugernaut 0-1; Tim 2-2; Ugly 0-4; Ugly's Dad 2-4; Vince 3-1; Zach 2-4

Ugly against: Alex 2-3; Andrew 6-14; Benson 4-6; Brandon 1-0; Calikings 1-0; Daniel 5-13; Doug 4-4; Fletch 3-3; Frank 6-5; Haroon 3-9; Jon 6-14; Jugernaut 0-1; Marc 6-3; Marcel 5-8; Oscar 1-3; Pedro 0-2; Steven 0-1; Tim 2-1; Tyler 4-0; Ugly's Dad 4-5; Vince 3-11; Voldemort 1-1; Zach 11-9

Ugly's Dad against: Alex 1-2; Andrew 3-5; Benson 2-2; Brandon 0-1; Calikings 1-0; Daniel 1-5; Doug 2-3; Frank 5-0; Haroon 3-2; Jon 4-7; Jugernaut 1-1; Marc 1-3; Marcel 2-0; Steven 0-2; Tim 2-2; Tyler 4-2; Ugly 5-4; Vince 4-4; Zach 2-3

Vince against: Alex 4-4; Andrew 10-6; Benson 6-7; Brandon 0-1; Calikings 2-0; Daniel 6-5; Doug 4-6; Fletch 0-1; Frank 3-5; Haroon 4-0; Jon 6-10; Jugernaut 1-0; Marc 3-6; Marcel 7-3; Steven 1-0; Tim 1-2; Tyler 1-3; Ugly 11-3; Ugly's Dad 4-4; Zach 6-8

Voldemort against: Andrew 0-1; Benson 1-1; Daniel 1-1; Fletch 1-1; Haroon 2-0; Jon 0-1; Marc 0-2; Marcel 0-1; Oscar 1-0; Ugly 1-1; Zach 0-1

Zach against: Alex 5-4; Andrew 13-10; Benson 6-8; Brandon 0-1; Calikings 1-1; Daniel 11-4; Doug 8-3; Fletch 4-5; Frank 3-4; Haroon 5-4; Jon 8-7; Jugernaut 1-1; Marc 8-5; Marcel 8-3; Oscar 1-2; Pedro 0-2; Tim 2-1; Tyler 4-2; Ugly 9-11; Ugly's Dad 3-2; Vince 8-6; Voldemort 1-0

Records

Highest single-game scores

ManagerSeasonWeekTypeScoreOpponentOpponent score
Daniel201413Regular Season238.20Haroon140.96
Vince20148Regular Season223.14Haroon173.80
Andrew202417Playoffs213.36Zach113.28
Daniel202416Playoffs211.12Jon150.56
Vince20139Regular Season209.82Zach146.86
Vince20134Regular Season208.34Ugly180.32
Ugly's Dad20138Regular Season207.52Jon107.46
Ugly20126Regular Season205.60Tim85.02
Andrew20122Regular Season203.94Jugernaut107.20
Jon201313Regular Season203.70Tyler79.20

Lowest single-game scores

ManagerSeasonWeekTypeScoreOpponentOpponent score
Zach201715Consolation27.70Benson96.26
Haroon201516Consolation27.90Marcel75.34
Jon20127Regular Season30.00Zach79.14
Haroon202414Regular Season32.80Zach202.68
Calikings201211Regular Season35.34Vince133.42
Marc202315Playoffs35.58Doug152.78
Daniel201614Playoffs39.76Frank82.98
Zach20149Regular Season40.60Frank84.66
Benson20178Regular Season41.90Brandon134.68
Ugly's Dad201415Consolation43.14Tyler69.30

Biggest margins of victory

ManagerSeasonWeekTypeScoreOpponentOpponent score
Zach202414Regular Season202.68Haroon32.80
Jon201313Regular Season203.70Tyler79.20
Ugly20126Regular Season205.60Tim85.02
Doug202315Playoffs152.78Marc35.58
Frank20166Regular Season200.60Marc84.98
Ugly20138Regular Season173.98Tim58.48
Alex20187Regular Season181.30Benson66.10
Doug201914Consolation157.44Vince47.70
Oscar20262Regular Season180.98Daniel72.24
Tim20122Regular Season200.60Jon92.06

Closest games

ManagerSeasonWeekTypeScoreOpponentOpponent score
Vince20122Regular Season80.86Calikings80.82
Marc20236Regular Season88.88Benson88.82
Doug202113Regular Season112.20Marcel112.12
Marc201813Regular Season93.78Marcel93.70
Fletch202214Regular Season114.16Jon114.06
Alex20165Regular Season111.60Ugly's Dad111.46
Fletch202416Consolation154.58Voldemort154.44
Marcel20227Regular Season114.52Daniel114.36
Alex202111Regular Season115.98Daniel115.80
Benson20237Regular Season87.76Doug87.58

Highest combined scores in a game

ManagerSeasonWeekTypeScoreOpponentOpponent score
Vince20148Regular Season223.14Haroon173.80
Tim201216Playoffs199.84Ugly189.92
Vince20134Regular Season208.34Ugly180.32
Frank201313Regular Season198.60Andrew183.02
Daniel201413Regular Season238.20Haroon140.96
Daniel202416Playoffs211.12Jon150.56
Zach202511Regular Season200.08Marc160.42
Andrew201410Regular Season198.50Ugly159.06
Vince20139Regular Season209.82Zach146.86
Vince20202Regular Season178.12Ugly164.80

Most points in a regular season

ManagerSeasonRecordPoints forPer game
Marc202512-22017.88144.13
Zach202412-21971.68140.83
Tim20128-61919.68137.12
Zach202510-41914.64136.76
Ugly20128-61912.28136.59
Frank202110-41873.60133.83
Doug202110-41863.30133.09
Andrew20258-61847.44131.96
Daniel20248-61836.54131.18
Vince201410-31832.56140.97

Fewest points in a regular season

ManagerSeasonRecordPoints forPer game
Benson20174-91063.4481.80
Doug20196-71102.5884.81
Marcel20203-101121.0486.23
Ugly20176-71165.2089.63
Vince20193-101180.3090.79
Zach20175-81194.0291.85
Frank20143-101202.2292.48
Benson20193-101217.5893.66
Doug20179-41232.5094.81
Daniel20175-81234.9294.99